Events
Presented by
7 Sep
Today, Saturday
06:00
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
06:20
Sydney Sixers v GWS Giants
Australian Football League
07:40
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
08:00
Live Ferrari Challenge Europe
Ferrari Challenge Europe
08:30
Canterbury Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys
NRL
08:30
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
09:30
France Superbike Superpole
World Superbikes
09:50
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
10:15
England v Sri Lanka
Test Series
10:30
Brisbane Lions v Carlton
Australian Football League
10:45
Ireland Womens v England Womens
One Day International
(TBC)
11:00
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
11:15
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
11:20
Live Ferrari Challenge Europe
Ferrari Challenge Europe
11:30
La Vuelta a EspanaStage 20
UCI World Tour
11:30
Omega European Masters DP World Tour Day 3
DP World Tour
11:30
France Supersport 300 Race 1
World Superbikes
12:00
Flanders Darts Trophy
PDC Darts
12:15
DTM Sachsenring Race 1 – Sachsenring
DTM
12:30
Pumas v Cheetahs
Currie Cup
12:45
France Supersport Race 1
World Superbikes
13:00
Live Racing from Haydock
Horse Racing
13:00
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
13:15
Live racing from Haydock, Kempton, Stratford, Thirsk and Navan
Horse Racing
13:30
Bayonne v Perpignan
French Top 14
13:30
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
14:00
Faroe Islands v North Macedonia
UEFA Nations League
14:00
Womens Series
PDC Darts
14:00
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
14:15
France Superbike Race 1
World Superbikes
15:00
Warrington Wolves v St Helens
Betfred Super League
15:00
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
15:10
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
15:30
England v France
Women's International Rugby
15:45
MotoGP Rookies Cup San Marino
MotoGP
16:00
South Africa v New Zealand
Rugby Championship
16:00
Live British GT
British GT
16:00
World RX of Portugal
World RX Championship Season
17:00
Riga
Speedway Grand Prix
17:00
Georgia v Czech Republic
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Ireland v England
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Armenia v Latvia
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Moldova v Malta
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Live NCAA: Arkansas @Oklahoma
NCAA
17:00
Oktagon MMA: Ivan Buchinger vs Lom-Ali Eskijew
MMA
17:15
Aberystwyth v Flint Town United
Welsh Premier League
18:00
Salford Red Devils v Catalans Dragons
Betfred Super League
18:00
Saudi Masters: Final Session 2
Masters
18:00
Flanders Darts Trophy
PDC Darts
19:00
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
19:45
Germany v Hungary
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Netherlands v Bosnia and Herzegovina
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Ukraine v Albania
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Greece v Finland
UEFA Nations League
20:00
Argentina v Australia
Rugby Championship
20:00
US Open
US Open
20:00
Bordeaux-Begles v Stade Francais
French Top 14
20:30
Live NCAA: Notre Dame v N.Illinois
NCAA
00:00
UFC Fight Night Gilbert Burns vs Sean Brady
MMA
00:30
Columbus Crew v Seattle Sounders FC
Major League Soccer
00:30
New England Revolution v St Louis City SC
Major League Soccer
00:30
New York Red Bulls v Sporting Kansas City
Major League Soccer
00:30
NC State v Tennessee
NCAA
01:00
Bellator MMA Nurmagomedov vs Shabliy
MMA
01:30
Chicago Fire v DC United
Major League Soccer
01:30
Houston Dynamo v Los Angeles FC
Major League Soccer
03:00
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Women v Sydney Roosters Women
NRL
03:30
Vancouver Whitecaps v FC Dallas
Major League Soccer
04:00
Richmond Womens v GWS Giants Womens
Australian Football League
04:45
Parramatta Eels Women v Gold Coast Titans Women
NRL
8 Sep
Tomorrow, Sunday
05:00
Manly Sea Eagles v Cronulla Sharks
NRL
06:00
North Melbourne Womens v Geelong Cats Womens
Australian Football League
06:45
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
07:00
Newcastle Knights – Dolphins
NRL
07:30
MotoGP Rookies Cup San Marino
MotoGP
08:00
World Rally Championship Greece
Rally Championship
(Extra)
08:05
Fremantle Womens v Adelaide Crows Womens
Australian Football League
09:10
Newcastle Knights Women v Brisbane Broncos Women
NRL
09:30
France Superbike Superpole Race
World Superbikes
10:00
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
10:15
England v Sri Lanka
Test Series
11:15
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
11:30
France Supersport 300 Race 2
World Superbikes
11:30
Omega European Masters DP World Tour Day 4
DP World Tour
12:00
Loudenvielle Womens Downhill
Mountain Bike World Cup
12:00
Flanders Darts Trophy
PDC Darts
12:15
DTM Sachsenring Race 2 – Sachsenring
DTM
12:30
Live British GT
British GT
12:30
France Supersport Race 2
World Superbikes
12:45
France Supersport Race 2
World Superbikes
13:00
Loudenvielle Mens Downhill
Mountain Bike World Cup
13:00
MotoGP San Marino Grand Prix
MotoGP
13:15
Live racing from York
Horse Racing
13:30
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
14:00
Luxembourg v Belarus
UEFA Nations League
14:00
London City Lionesses v Newcastle United Women
Women's FA Championship
14:00
Sharks v Blue Bulls
Currie Cup
14:00
France Superbike Race 2
World Superbikes
14:00
Womens Series
PDC Darts
14:15
France Superbike Race 2
World Superbikes
15:00
Huddersfield Giants v London Broncos
Betfred Super League
15:00
La Vuelta a Espana Stage 21
UCI World Tour
15:00
World RX of Portugal
World RX Championship Season
16:00
La Rochelle v Toulon
French Top 14
17:00
Denmark v Serbia
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Slovakia v Azerbaijan
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Bulgaria v N.Ireland
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Gibraltar v Liechtenstein
UEFA Nations League
17:00
Pittsburgh Steelers v Atlanta Falcons
NFL
18:00
Flanders Darts Trophy
PDC Darts
19:00
US Open
US Open
19:30
NASCAR Sprint Cup Series Quaker State 400
Nascar
19:45
Portugal v Scotland
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Croatia v Poland
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Switzerland v Spain
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Sweden v Estonia
UEFA Nations League
20:00
Rugby Club Vannes v Toulouse
French Top 14
20:30
Dallas Cowboys v Cleveland Browns
NFL
00:10
Los Angeles Rams v Detroit Lions
NFL
9 Sep
Monday
10:15
England v Sri Lanka
Test Series
10:45
Ireland Womens v England Womens
One Day International
(TBC)
10:45
Ireland Womens v England Womens
One Day International
(TBC)
13:30
Raceday Live
Horse Racing
14:00
Live racing from Perth and Galway
Horse Racing
17:00
Cyprus v Kosovo
UEFA Nations League
19:30
Semi-Final 1 Leg 1
British Speedway
19:30
Ipswich v Leicester
British Speedway
19:45
France v Belgium
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Israel v Italy
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Norway v Austria
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Slovenia v Kazakhstan
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Montenegro v Wales
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Turkey v Iceland
UEFA Nations League
19:45
Romania v Lithuania
UEFA Nations League
19:45
England U21 v Austria U21
Friendlies
00:00
New York Jets v San Francisco 49ers
NFL
01:00
WWE Monday Night Raw
WWE
There are no events for the current selection